Skip to main content

Do Good Awards 2019 Nominees

18 November 2019 |Feature
Alliance Bank Do Good Awards 2019 Nominees Banner.

Do Good Awards 2019 Nominees

18 November 2019 |Feature
There are almost fifty nominations in the Alliance Bank Do Good Awards across three categories. - Community, Team and Business.

These are the wonderful people, those nominated and those who share the belief that unsung heroes should be acknowledged and celebrated.

Do Good Community Award Nominees

Nominees Nominated by
Jolene and Paul Adams Debb Oakely
Yvonne Anthoney Mark Scarborough
Brandon Aranyosi Sean O'Neill
Lisa Burns Mark Scarborough
Pat Cleggett Yvonne a\Armstrong
Brandon Dellow Jacqueline Bennett
Jo-ann Fitzsimmons Carolyn Roche
Gerry Gillespie Josie Grenfell
Jess Hunter Matt Sewell
Lauren Kelly Kerwen Clein
Lauren Kelly Allison Simons
Tim Lancaster Joanne Bransdon
Richard Lane Frank Sydney Rodrigues
Donna Lauder Stephanie Popovic
Bridget Lehane Kate Lehane
Ange Liston-McCaughley Naomi Glasson
Nick Losurdo Margaret Anne Hough
Lindsay O'Conner Rachel Margaret Russell
Rebecca Picone Jacqueline Bennett
Gerard Poll Jennifer Cavanagh
Yvette Denise Rydman Yvette Denise Rydman
Melina Skidmore Dennis Vassel
Share the Dignity Lynette Gordon
Sue White Sue White

Do Good Team Award Nominees

Nominees Nominated by
Roger Van Cornewal & Robert Glenn - Mens Shed Bemboka Colleen Van Cornewal
Endeavour Industries Goulburn - Management Team Mark Fenton-Jones
MAGIC -  Multicultural Activity Group in Communities Yvonne Henderson
The Nassar Family - Cooma Evelyn Rohde
Southern Highlands Association of Women Heather Denman
he Community Chest Inc.  - Cooma Erika Leah Statham
The Janes Jennifer Szery
Wingecarribbee SES Unit Amanda Lawrence

Do Good Business Award Nominees

Nominees Nominated by
Breakaway Tuition - Mittagong Alysha Griffiths
Beryl Women Inc - Womens Refuge Alison Goward
Michael Braddon - Peter Blackshaw Real Estate Melissa Ricketts
Cherished Pets Community Veterinary Care - Geelong Dr Alicia Kennedy
Capital Chemist - Charwood Samantha Kourtis
Dramatic Productions - Gungahlin Mark Scarborough
Fireside Inn - Goulburn Steven Kenneth Carney
Green Life Design Pty Ltd Christine Boucher
Kenshi Candles Tracey Collett
Post Crisis Support Group - Kristine Hewett Keron Beath
Little Waste Co. Josie Grenfell
Mark & the Bear Pty Ltd - Hill Top & Bargo Brendon Beavan
Matthew Coley Smith Manu Bandara
Isaac Delivers - Isacc Peel Sheree Henley
Robb Roofing & Consulting Carol Gutierrez

Congratulations everyone!

Finalists will be announced on December 3rd 2019.

Check out last year's finalists.

Related Topics

footer_AllianceLogo_1-01.png
Bendigo and Adelaide Bank logo.
Connect with us

Bendigo and Adelaide Bank Limited, ABN 11 068 049 178 AFSL / Australian Credit Licence 237879. AWA Mutual Limited®, BDCU Limited®, CIRCLE Mutual Limited®, NOVA Mutual Limited® and SERVICE ONE Mutual Limited® (Alliance partners) are independent mutual entities that have formed an alliance with Bendigo and Adelaide Bank. AWA Alliance Bank®, BDCU Alliance Bank®, CIRCLE Alliance Bank®, NOVA Alliance Bank® and SERVICE ONE Alliance Bank® are trademarks of Bendigo and Adelaide Bank Limited.

© Copyright 2019 Bendigo and Adelaide Bank